Limerick G.A.A. Week Fixtures:

Limerick G.A.A. Week Fixtures:

Thursday 29th June

County

Hurling League Division 1

Adare v Garryspillane in Adare at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 4

Newcastle West v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

City G.A.A.

Junior A Football Championship 

Monaleen v Na Piarsaigh in Rhebogue in 8pm

Junior B Football Championship

Ballinacurra v Mungret/St Pauls in Ballinacurra at 7.30pm

South G.A.A.

Junior Hurling Championship Round 1

Castletown/Ballyagran v Camogue Rovers in Kilbreedy at 7.45pm

West G.A.A.

Junior B Football Championship

Granagh/Ballingarry v Ballysteen in Rathkeale Bog Garden at 7.30pm

Adare v Rathkeale in Croagh at 7.30pm

 

Friday 30th June

County

Premier Minor Hurling Championship

Mungre/St. Paul’s v Adare in Mungret at 7.30pm

Patrickswell v Kilmallock in Patrickswell at 7.30pm

Na Piarsaigh v Ahane in Caherdavin at 7.30pm

Garryspillane v Doon in Knocklong at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 4

Staker Wallace v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Fr. John Ryan Park at 7.30pm

Minor Hurling 13 A Side Competition

Hospital/Herbertstown v Templeglantine in St. John’s Park at 7.30pm

Glenroe v Knockainey in Glenroe at 7.30pm

St. Kieran’s v Caherline in Coolyroe at 7.30pm

City G.A.A.

Minor Hurling Championship

Southside Gaels v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Claughaun at 7.30pm

Monaleen v Ballybrown in Monaleen at 7.30pm

East G.A.A.

Minor Hurling Championship

Pallasgreen v Padraig Pearse in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

Cappamore v Kilteely in Cappamore at 7.30pm

West G.A.A.

Intermediate Football Championship

St Senans v Glin in Ballyhahill at 7.30pm

Junior A Football Championship

Monagea v Fr Caseys in Mick Neville Park at 7.30pm

Junior B Football Championship

St Kierans v Athea in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

Minor Hurling Championship

Newcastle West v Croagh/Kilfinny/Rathkeale in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Tournafulla/Killeedy in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm

 

Saturday 1st July 

Inter- County

All Ireland Hurling Championship

Limerick v Kilkenny in Nolan Park at 7pm

All Ireland Senior Camogie Championship

Limerick v Tipperary in Semple Stadium in Thurles at 3pm

County

Football League Division 2

Athea v Mountcollins in Athea at 7.30pm

Football League Division 3

Mungret St. Paul’s v Galtee Gaels in Mungret at 6pm

 

Sunday 2nd July

County

Hurling League Division 1

Ahane v Kilmallock in Mackey Park at 11am

Garryspillane v Knockainey in Knocklong at 12noon

Hurling League Division 3

Bruree v Feohanagh in Quaid Park at 12noon

Blackrock v Pallasgreen in Kilfinane at 12noon

Hurling League Division 4 

Feenagh/Kilmeedy v Knockaderry in Feenagh at 7.30pm

Football League Division 1

St. Kieran’s v Monaleen in Ardagh at 7.30pm

Football League Division 2 

Adare v Galbally in Adare at 7.30pm

City G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling Championship

Crecora/Manister v Patrickswell in Mungret at 12.30am

Ballybrown v Old Christians in Clarina at 12noon

East G.A.A.

Pierse Motors Tipperary Junior Football Championship Rd 1

Kilteely/Dromkeen v Pallasgreen in Kilteely at 7pm.

Knockane v Ahane in Knockane at 7pm

Fedamore v Ballybricken/Bohermore in Fedamore at 7.30pm

Oola v South/Liberties in Oola at 7.30pm

South G.A.A.

Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Final

Effin v Garryspillane in Kilmallock at 12noon

Junior Hurling Championship Group 2

Dromin/Athlacca v Knockainey in Bruff at 12.30pm

Minor Hurling Championship Round 1

Ballyhoura Gaels v Bruff in Hospital at 6.30pm

Tory Gaels v Kilacolla Gaels in Banogue at 6.30pm.

Junior Football Championship Round 1

Croom v Ballylanders in Hospital at 12noon

West G.A.A.

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Granagh/Ballingarry v Feenagh/KIlmeedy in Quaid Park at 12noon

Junior B Hurling Championship

Feohanagh v Newcastle West in Feenagh at 12noon

Junior B Football Championship

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Mountcollins in Newcastle West at 7pm

 

Monday 3rd July

County

Senior Football League Division 1

St. Patrick’s v Rathkeale in Rhebogue at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 5
Claughaun/Old Christians v Killeedy in Claughaun at 7.30pm

 

Tuesday 4th June

County

Hurling League Division 1

Na Piarsaigh v Ahane in Caherdavin at 7.30pm

Patrickswell v Adare in Patrickswell at 7.30pm

Kilmallock v Garryspillane in Kilmallock at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 2

Ballybrown v Mungret St. Paul’s in Ballybrown at 7.30pm

Doon v Effin in Doon at 7.30pm

Croom v Granagh/Ballingarry in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 3

Pallasgreen v Dromin/Athlacca in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

Glenroe v Bruff in Glenroe at 7.30pm

Cappamore v Bruree in Cappamore at 7.30pm

Blackrock v Feohanagh in Kilfinane at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 4

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm

Staker Wallace v Feenagh/Kilmeedy in Fr. John Ryan Park at 7.30pm

City G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling Championship

Na Piarsaigh v St Patricks in Rathbane at 7.30pm

West G.A.A.

Intermediate Hurling Championship

St Kierans v Monagea in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

Minor Football Championship

Athea/Mountcollins Rangers v Ballysteen in Athea at 7.30pm

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Clan Na Gael in Dromcollogher at 7.30pm

 

2017-06-29T09:27:29+00:00 June 29th, 2017|Club News, County News, General News|Comments Off on Limerick G.A.A. Week Fixtures: